Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Latte Almond & Oat Non Dairy 828ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor with a warm, baked-spice aroma and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; texture can be slightly syrupy. Commonly consumed chilled, warmed, poured over coffee or used in seasonal recipes, it’s favored for convenience. Reviews note authentic seasonal taste and portability, though sweetness and intensity receive mixed reactions by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (water, Almonds), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Tocapherols, Amylase, Natural Flavour. Nestle

Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Latte Almond & Oat Non Dairy 828ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go