Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Latte Almond & Oat Non Dairy 828ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavour
  • amylase

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor with a warm, baked-spice aroma and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; texture can be slightly syrupy. Commonly consumed chilled, warmed, poured over coffee or used in seasonal recipes, it’s favored for convenience. Reviews note authentic seasonal taste and portability, though sweetness and intensity receive mixed reactions by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (water, Almonds), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Tocapherols, Amylase, Natural Flavour. Nestle

Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Latte Almond & Oat Non Dairy 828ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go