Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal spiced coffee delivers a warm, aromatic profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and lightly sweet finish; commonly brewed as hot single-serve cups, milk-based lattes, or chilled iced coffee. Reviewers praise its consistent aroma and convenience, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial occasionally for some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors.

Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SpicyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go