Is Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk as an ingredient
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pectin, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk As An Ingredient
Check Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


