Is Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk as an ingredient
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pectin, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk As An Ingredient
Check Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Ready To Drink Light Italian Roast Iced Coffee, 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


