Is Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Peach Juice From Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can | Spoonful