Is Starbucks Refreshers Revitalizing Blueberry Acai Energy Drink 12 fl. oz. Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (White Grape, Apple, Blueberry, Aca), Sugar, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Powder Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Starbucks Refreshers Revitalizing Blueberry Acai Energy Drink 12 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Revitalizing Blueberry Acai Energy Drink 12 fl. oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Revitalizing Blueberry Acai Energy Drink 12 fl. oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


