Is Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


