Is Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Powder 98% (Sugar, Cocoa^1 Powder 42%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


