Is Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (66,5%), Sugar (30,7%), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Butter Oil (Milk), Roast & Ground Coffee
Check Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


