Is Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Energy, Dark Roast, Extra Strength Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Cream, Panax Ginseng Root Extract Inositol Sodium Ascorbate, Cellulose Gum, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana), Seed Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Energy, Dark Roast, Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Energy, Dark Roast, Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Energy, Dark Roast, Extra Strength is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


