Is Starbucks Tripleshot Extra Strength Zero Sugar Vanilla Energy Coffee Beverage 15 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- +2 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed starbucks coffee (water, coffee), natural flavors, sucralose, inositol, sodium ascorbate, maltodextrin, panax ginseng root extract, niacinamide, tricalcium phosphate, guarana (paullinia cupana), seed extract, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Starbucks Tripleshot Extra Strength Zero Sugar Vanilla Energy Coffee Beverage 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Tripleshot Extra Strength Zero Sugar Vanilla Energy Coffee Beverage 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Starbucks Tripleshot Extra Strength Zero Sugar Vanilla Energy Coffee Beverage 15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


