Is Starbucks Via Instant Latte Pumpkin Spice Latte 4Pk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • dairy powder
  • natural flavors

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Powder, Sugar, Instant And Microground Coffee, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk

Check Starbucks Via Instant Latte Pumpkin Spice Latte 4Pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Starbucks Via Instant Latte Pumpkin Spice Latte 4Pk is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go