Is Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • 1 g rol /cholesterol 1511
  • modified milk ingredient
  • date limite de conservation au bas de l'emballage 1calcium 15% %0% od
  • natural flavours

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, SUGAR, INSTANT ides 3 g 5% AND MICROGROUND COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ated/saturés 2 g ns/trans 0,1 g rol /Cholestérol 15 mg 11% CONTAINS MILK, INGRÉDIENTS: SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES, SUCRE, CAFÉ INSTANTANÉ À MICROMOUTURE, ARÔMES NATURELS, CONTIENT DU LAIT, Sodium 50 mg 2% drate/Glucides 23 g Fibres 0g 0% MANUFACTURED FOR:/PRODUIT POUR: STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY /Sucres 21 g Protéines 5 2401 UTAH AVENUE SOUTH SEATTLE, WA 98134 USA/E-U, Mamine A STARBUCKSVIA,CA SEE BOTTOM FOR DURABLE LIFE DATE, DATE LIMITE DE CONSERVATION AU BAS DE L'EMBALLAGE 1Calcium 15% %0% OD

Check Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go