Is Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1 g rol /cholesterol 1511
- date limite de conservation au bas de l'emballage 1calcium 15% %0% od
- natural flavours
1 g rol /cholesterol 1511
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, SUGAR, INSTANT ides 3 g 5% AND MICROGROUND COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ated/saturés 2 g ns/trans 0,1 g rol /Cholestérol 15 mg 11% CONTAINS MILK, INGRÉDIENTS: SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES, SUCRE, CAFÉ INSTANTANÉ À MICROMOUTURE, ARÔMES NATURELS, CONTIENT DU LAIT, Sodium 50 mg 2% drate/Glucides 23 g Fibres 0g 0% MANUFACTURED FOR:/PRODUIT POUR: STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY /Sucres 21 g Protéines 5 2401 UTAH AVENUE SOUTH SEATTLE, WA 98134 USA/E-U, Mamine A STARBUCKSVIA,CA SEE BOTTOM FOR DURABLE LIFE DATE, DATE LIMITE DE CONSERVATION AU BAS DE L'EMBALLAGE 1Calcium 15% %0% OD
Check Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


