Is Starbucks Zero Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Buttermilk, Salt, Sucralose, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Starbucks Zero Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Zero Coffee Creamer, Hazelnut Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


