Is Starburst All Pink Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright pink gummies offer a strawberry-forward, intensely sweet flavor with a soft, pliable chew and a slightly sticky surface. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, and candy swaps. Reviews note consistent, long-lasting taste and child appeal, with occasional comments about clumping or overly sweet intensity in some bags.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sugar, water, apple juice concentrate, modified corn starch, gelatin; less than 2% of: citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, carnauba wax, Red 40.

Check Starburst All Pink Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go