Is Starburst C4 Energy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, candy-like fruit flavor reminiscent of popular chewy fruit candies, with a sweet, artificial-tasting profile noted by many reviewers. Texture is lightly carbonated and smooth, easy to sip. Consumers commonly use it before workouts, during long shifts, or as an on-the-go pick-me-up; reviews praise flavor fidelity but note sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, L-Citrulline, Malic Acid, BetaPower Betaine Anhydrous, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caffeine Anhydrous, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Starburst C4 Energy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starburst C4 Energy is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go