Is Starburst C4 Energy Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, candy-like fruit flavor reminiscent of popular chewy fruit candies, with a sweet, artificial-tasting profile noted by many reviewers. Texture is lightly carbonated and smooth, easy to sip. Consumers commonly use it before workouts, during long shifts, or as an on-the-go pick-me-up; reviews praise flavor fidelity but note sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- carnosyn beta-alanine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, candy-like fruit flavor reminiscent of popular chewy fruit candies, with a sweet, artificial-tasting profile noted by many reviewers. Texture is lightly carbonated and smooth, easy to sip. Consumers commonly use it before workouts, during long shifts, or as an on-the-go pick-me-up; reviews praise flavor fidelity but note sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, L-Citrulline, Malic Acid, BetaPower Betaine Anhydrous, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caffeine Anhydrous, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Starburst C4 Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst C4 Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst C4 Energy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


