Is Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 0.48 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavor

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve powdered packets offer portable convenience, delivering a bright blue raspberry flavor, candy-like and sweet-tart, that dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink with occasional reports of slight graininess. Commonly mixed with water for on-the-go refreshment, consumers cite convenience, strong flavor but note it can taste overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Singles To Go Drink Mix Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Blue 1, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 0.48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 0.48 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go