Is Starburst Fruity Chews Minis Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, palm fat, acid citric acid, concentrated fruit juices 1,4% (apple, orange, blackcurrant, strawberry, lime, lemon), dextrin, modified starch, maltodextrin, flavourings, emulsifier lecithin, concentrates (radish, sweet potato, carthamus), colours anthocyanins, beta-carotene, vegetable carbon, equivalent to 11,5% fruit juice

Check Starburst Fruity Chews Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starburst Fruity Chews Minis is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Starburst Fruity Chews Minis | Spoonful