Is Starburst Fruity Chews Minis Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, palm fat, acid citric acid, concentrated fruit juices 1,4% (apple, orange, blackcurrant, strawberry, lime, lemon), dextrin, modified starch, maltodextrin, flavourings, emulsifier lecithin, concentrates (radish, sweet potato, carthamus), colours anthocyanins, beta-carotene, vegetable carbon, equivalent to 11,5% fruit juice
Check Starburst Fruity Chews Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruity Chews Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Fruity Chews Minis is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


