Is Starburst Gelatin Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 3.94 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet, fruity taste; the gel has a smooth, slightly firm texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Packaged as six single-serve cups, consumers report convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, and parties, noting consistent flavor, portable sizing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet, fruity taste; the gel has a smooth, slightly firm texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Packaged as six single-serve cups, consumers report convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, and parties, noting consistent flavor, portable sizing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture variation.
Ingredients
sugar, gelatin, contains 2% or less of the following: fumaric acid, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, blue 1
Check Starburst Gelatin Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 3.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gelatin Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 3.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


