Is Starburst Gummies Original Soy Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored soft chews offering bold, concentrated berry and citrus tastes; candy is juicy in flavor with a firm yet yielding chew. Shoppers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchtime treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, chewy texture, portability, occasional stickiness, high sweetness, and resealable packaging, easy sharing.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored soft chews offering bold, concentrated berry and citrus tastes; candy is juicy in flavor with a firm yet yielding chew. Shoppers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchtime treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, chewy texture, portability, occasional stickiness, high sweetness, and resealable packaging, easy sharing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mineral Oil, Colours (With Tartrazine), Carnauba Wax
Check Starburst Gummies Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gummies Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Gummies Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


