Is Starburst Gummies Original Oat Free?

Description
Fruity, assorted flavors deliver bright, concentrated fruit notes; texture is soft-chewy with a slightly firm bite and a long-lasting chew. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or party candy; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and frequent use in sharing or candy bowls and resealable packaging.

Description
Fruity, assorted flavors deliver bright, concentrated fruit notes; texture is soft-chewy with a slightly firm bite and a long-lasting chew. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or party candy; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and frequent use in sharing or candy bowls and resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, water, apple juice concentrate, modified corn starch, gelatin; less than 2% of: citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), carnauba wax.
Check Starburst Gummies Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gummies Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


