Is Starburst® Gummies Sours Candy Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, natural and artificial flavors, colors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid; Less Than 2% of: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check Starburst® Gummies Sours Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst® Gummies Sours Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst® Gummies Sours Candy Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


