Is Starburst Gummies Sours Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver an immediate sour bite followed by a sweeter finish; pieces are soft, chewy and yield a pliable gummy texture. Commonly consumed as a casual snack, shared at parties, or added to candy bowls. Reviews frequently cite strong initial sourness, consistent chew and broad flavor variety.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, natural and artificial flavors, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver an immediate sour bite followed by a sweeter finish; pieces are soft, chewy and yield a pliable gummy texture. Commonly consumed as a casual snack, shared at parties, or added to candy bowls. Reviews frequently cite strong initial sourness, consistent chew and broad flavor variety.
Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, apple juice concentrate, modified corn starch, water, gelatin, fumaric acid; less than 2% of: lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, natural and artificial flavors, colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check Starburst Gummies Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gummies Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


