Is Starburst Minis Original Sweets Pouch Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1,4% (Apple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon), Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Concentrates (Radish, Sweet Potato, Carthamus), Colours Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Vegetable Carbon, Equivalent To 11,5% Fruit Juice
Check Starburst Minis Original Sweets Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Minis Original Sweets Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Minis Original Sweets Pouch is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


