Is Starburst® Minis Sours Fruit Chews 1.85 oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Starburst® Minis Sours Fruit Chews 1.85 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst® Minis Sours Fruit Chews 1.85 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
Starburst® Minis Sours Fruit Chews 1.85 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


