Is Starburst Original Drink Mixes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. CHERRY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, MALIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. LEMON: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. ORANGE: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40.

Check Starburst Original Drink Mixes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go