Is Starburst Original Fruit Candies Dairy Free?

Description
Fruit-flavored, soft-chewy candies deliver bold strawberry, cherry, orange, and lemon tastes with a pliable, taffy-like texture and sustained chew. Commonly used for everyday snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and trick-or-treat bags. Customer reviews frequently cite reliable flavor consistency, portable packaging, and excessive sweetness for some consumers and occasional stickiness reported.

Description
Fruit-flavored, soft-chewy candies deliver bold strawberry, cherry, orange, and lemon tastes with a pliable, taffy-like texture and sustained chew. Commonly used for everyday snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and trick-or-treat bags. Customer reviews frequently cite reliable flavor consistency, portable packaging, and excessive sweetness for some consumers and occasional stickiness reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Icing Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Colours (With Tartrazine)
Check Starburst Original Fruit Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original Fruit Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Original Fruit Candies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


