Is STARBURST Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Of : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Corn Starch , Less Than 2% Of : Apple Juice Concentrate , Citric Acid , Acacia , Colors ( Blue 1 , Yellow 6 , Yellow 5 , Red 40 , Titanium Dioxide ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Sodium Citrate , Carnauba Wax , Confectioner\'s Glaze .
Check STARBURST Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBURST Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STARBURST Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


