Is Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.48%)*, Modified Starch, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colour Beetroot Red, *Equivalent to 4% Fruit Juice
Check Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


