This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Starburst Fruit Chews Strawberry 138g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.48%)**, Modified Starch, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Colour (Beetroot Red), **Equivalent to 4.4% Fruit Juice

Check Starburst Fruit Chews Strawberry 138g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Starburst Fruit Chews Strawberry 138g | Spoonful