Is STARBURST, SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MANNITOL, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K, FUMARIC ACID, COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check STARBURST, SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBURST, SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Snack · Stick


