Is Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Bag £0.65 PMP 45g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1.4%** (Apple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon), Acid (Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Acid (Malic Acid), Dextrin, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beta-Carotene), Spirulina Extract.

Check Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Bag £0.65 PMP 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go