Is Stardust Sleep Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • natural flavors

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP (ORGANIC), WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN (PECTIN, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), MCT OIL (ORGANIC), FULL SPECTRUM HEMP EXTRACT, TART CHERRY JUICE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA

Check Stardust Sleep Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Gummy, Pill Like

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepDipping