Is Stardust Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein crisps
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey Protein Isolate, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Milk Protein Crisps (Milk Protein Isolate), Gum Arabic, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Magnesium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Zino Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Tocopherol, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine HCI, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin), Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Beetroot (Beetroot Concentrate, Maltodextrin)
Check Stardust Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stardust Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


