No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Whey (From Milk), Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea | Spoonful