Is Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Classic BBQ Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor with tender, flaky texture and a moist, saucy consistency. Commonly used cold or warmed for sandwiches, wraps, salads, crackers and quick stovetop meals. Reviewers often cite convenience and bold taste, while some note variable sauciness and occasional uneven flake size across cans and packaging convenience also noted.

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor with tender, flaky texture and a moist, saucy consistency. Commonly used cold or warmed for sandwiches, wraps, salads, crackers and quick stovetop meals. Reviewers often cite convenience and bold taste, while some note variable sauciness and occasional uneven flake size across cans and packaging convenience also noted.
Ingredients
Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Starch (Corn), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Bbq Sauce (Water, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Molasses, Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor)
Check Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Classic BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Classic BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Classic BBQ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


