Is StarKist EVOO Solid Yellowfin Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon Dill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Leek, Parsley, Chive), Spices (including Dill Weed), Sea Salt, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor (including Spice Extractives And Lemon Oil), Citric Acid, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric (for Color). Contains: Fish (tuna).
Check StarKist EVOO Solid Yellowfin Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist EVOO Solid Yellowfin Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


