Is StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Meat, Tuna, Water, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleIGA
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking


