Is StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE TUNA, WATER, WATER CHESTNUTS, CELERY, SOYBEAN OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoSalad