Is StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE TUNA, WATER, WATER CHESTNUTS, CELERY, SOYBEAN OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


