Is StarKist Selects Solid Yellowfin Tuna with Lemon Dill and Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dehydrated Vegetable (Onion, Leek, Parsley, Chive), Spices (Including Dill Weed), Sea Salt, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor (Including Spice Extractives And Lemon Oil), Citric Acid, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric (For Color)
Check StarKist Selects Solid Yellowfin Tuna with Lemon Dill and Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Selects Solid Yellowfin Tuna with Lemon Dill and Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Genova Tuna, Tonno, Solid Light, Premium Yellowfin, in Olive Oil
Where to buy
StarKist Selects Solid Yellowfin Tuna with Lemon Dill and Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


