Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned pink salmon offers a mild, oceanic flavor and tender, flaky texture suitable for quick meals. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, pasta, casseroles, and spreads. Reviewers frequently note convenient, ready-to-use portions, consistent flakiness, and occasional variability in chunk size or presence of small, soft bones and easy pantry storage year-round.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Salmon, Water, Salt.

Check StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can | Spoonful