Is StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Selenium, Light Tuna, Cooked Barley (barley, Water), Water, Cooked White Beans (white Beans, Water), Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Onions, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch (corn), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Including: Roasted Garlic, Basil, Tapioca Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber. Contains Fish (tuna)

Check StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich