Is StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Selenium, Light Tuna, Cooked Barley (barley, Water), Water, Cooked White Beans (white Beans, Water), Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Onions, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch (corn), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Including: Roasted Garlic, Basil, Tapioca Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber. Contains Fish (tuna)

Check StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich