Is StarKist Tuna Chunk Light in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly salty tuna with firm, flaky chunks and a moist mouthfeel. Commonly used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in casseroles, pastas, and quick stovetop dishes. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention variable flake size and occasional oiliness, often praised for shelf stability and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt

Check StarKist Tuna Chunk Light in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Tuna Chunk Light in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep