Is StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Single serve pouch delivers a pronounced Thai chili flavor with noticeable sweet spicy heat; texture is chunky, moist, and described as flaky. Common uses include mixing into sandwiches, salads, crackers or rice bowls and on the go meals. Reviewers note convenience, strong seasoning, occasional variation in spice level and moisture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve pouch delivers a pronounced Thai chili flavor with noticeable sweet spicy heat; texture is chunky, moist, and described as flaky. Common uses include mixing into sandwiches, salads, crackers or rice bowls and on the go meals. Reviewers note convenience, strong seasoning, occasional variation in spice level and moisture.
Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tomatoes, Chili Pepper, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Salt, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Xanthan Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Extractives Of Paprika (For Color)
Check StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Gluten free!!
The package does verify that this is gluten free.
Where to buy
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


